Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Arrangementer

Kommende arrangementer

Afholdte arrangementer

fre 14 dec
13:15-16:00 | 1534-125, Aud F, Institut for Matematik, Ny Munkegade 118, 8000 Aarhus C
Ph.d.-forsvar: Emil Tveden Bjerglund (Vejleder: Kim Daasbjerg)
Electrochemical Methods for Production and Functionalisation of Graphene
fre 14 dec
11:15-12:00 | Aud VI (1510-213), Institut for Kemi, Langelandsgade 140, 8000 Aarhus C
Open Science - iMAT Lecture: "Integrated Crystal Growth of Advanced Nanomaterials: From model systems to integrated manufacturing"
Professor Stephan Hofmann, Department of Engineering, University of Cambridge, UK (Vært Kim Daasbjerg)
fre 14 dec
10:15-11:00 | AUD F (1534-125), Ny Munkegade 120, 8000 Aarhus C
Joint iMAT & Distinguished iNANO lecture: Sustainability and engineering solutions - The big picture
Associate Professor Peter Vesborg, Department of Physics, Technical University of Denmark (Host: Jeppe Vang, iNANO & Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, Aarhus University)
tor 13 dec
12:30-17:00 | 1514-213, Aud I, Department of Chemistry, Langelandsgade 140, 8000 Aarhus C
Methods and Algorithms in Quantum Chemistry
Celebrating 50 years of Theoretical Chemistry in Aarhus
fre 07 dec
13:30-16:00 | 1531-119, Aud D2, Institut for Matematik, Ny Munkegade 118, 8000 Aarhus C
Ph.d.-forsvar: Anna Winther (Vejleder: Alex Zelikin)
Enzyme prodrug therapy for generation of nitric oxide
fre 07 dec
13:15-16:00 | 1514-213, Aud I, Institut for Kemi, Langelandsgade 140, 8000 Aarhus C
Ph.d.-forsvar: Steffen Riis Højbjerg Jensen (Vejleder: Torben R. Jensen)
Synthesis and characterization of boron based energy storage materials
fre 30 nov
10:15-11:00 | iNANO AUD (1593-012), Gustav Wieds vej 14, 8000 Aarhus
Distinguished iNANO lecture: SAXS imaging from 2D to 3D
Assistant Professor Marianne Liebi, Chalmers University of Technology Göteborg/MAXIV Laboratory Lund, Sweden
tor 29 nov
09:00-16:00 | iNANO auditorium and foyer, Aarhus University Gustav Wieds Vej 14, Aarhus
Invitation to the 4th annual Brainnovation Day at AU
On “Degradation and Recycling of Inorganic Materials”
ons 28 nov
13:15-14:00 | 1593-012, iNANO-Huset, Gustav Wieds Vej 14, Aarhus Universitet, 8000 Aarhus C
Ph.d.-forsvar: Malthe Hansen-Bruhn (Vejleder: Kurt V. Gothelf)
Titel: Detektion af små molekyler – fra grundforskning til anvendt videnskab
fre 23 nov
14:00-15:00 | Auditoriet i AIAS-bygningen; Bygning 1632, lokale 201
Kom til informationsmøde med Lundbeckfonden
Den 23. november besøger Lundbeckfonden Aarhus Universitet
fre 23 nov
13:00-15:00 | 1514-213, Aud I, Institut for Kemi, Langelandsgade 140, 8000 Aarhus C
Ph.d.-forsvar: James Pickering (Vejleder: Henrik Stapelfeldt)
Alignment and Imaging of Molecular Clusters Embedded in Helium Nanodroplets
fre 23 nov
10:15-11:00 | 1593-012, iNANO, Gustav Wieds Vej 14, 8000 Aarhus C
Joint iMAT & Distinguished iNANO lecture: About supports and metal-support interfaces in catalysis
Prof. Dr. Jeroen Anton van Bokhoven, Head of Laboratory for Catalysis and Sustainable Chemistry (LSK), Paul Scherrer Institute, Switzerland
tor 22 nov
13:15-15:30 | 1532-116, Aud G1, Institut for Matematik, Ny Munkegade 118, 8000 Aarhus C
Ph.d.-forsvar: Kristian Mark Jacobsen (Vejleder: Thomas B. Poulsen)
The Mechanism of Action of the APD-CLD Natural Products
tor 22 nov
10:15-11:00 | 1593-012, iNANO, Gustav Wieds Vej, 8000 Aarhus
Lecture with: Prof. Stuart Conway, University of Oxford, UK (Host: Thomas B. Poulsen)
Title: Targeting and Imaging Hypoxia
ons 21 nov
15:15-16:00 | 1514-213, Aarhus Universitet, Institut for Kemi, Aud. I, Langelandsgade 140, 8000 Aarhus C
Lecture with: Dr. Michael Tsakos, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece (Host: Thomas B. Poulsen)
Title: Symbiosis-inspired natural product synthesis

Viser resultater 46 til 60 ud af 194

Forrige 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Næste