Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Arrangementer

Kommende arrangementer

Afholdte arrangementer

lør 01 sep
10:00-16:00 | IFA, Ny Munkegade 120 8000 Aarhus C
Workshop for Young Scientists: Scientific Survival Skills
€50 (Lunch and coffee included)
tor 30 aug
13:00-16:00 | Aarhus Universitet, Mødelokale 1, Stakladen, Fredrik Nielsens Vej 4, 8000 Aarhus
Science for Society: Partnering for impact
Speaker: Henrik Juul Nielsen, Head of Future options – ideation at Grundfos
man 27 aug
08:45-12:00 | Scandinavian Congress Centre, Margrethepladsen 5, 8000 Aarhus
34TH EUROPEAN CONFERENCE ON SURFACE SCIENCE (ECOSS34)
This year’s European Conference on Surface Science is organised by researchers from Aarhus University and provides an excellent opportunity for scientists from all over the world to meet and discuss the latest advances in surface physics and chemistry.
tor 23 aug
10:00-20:00 | Odense, University of Southern Denmark
The Danish Chemical Society Annual Meeting 2018
23th of August 2018, Odense, University of Southern Denmark
ons 22 aug
13:15-15:15 | 1514-213, Auditorium, iNANO, Gustav Wieds Vej 14, 8000 Aarhus C
Kvalifikationseksamen: Camilla Worre Pedersen (vejleder: Victoria Birkedal)
DNA G-Quadruplexes in HeLa cell extracts
tir 21 aug
13:15-16:00 | 1514-213, Aud I, Institut for Kemi, Langelandsgade 140, 8000 Aarhus C
Ph.d. forsvar: Julian Holzinger (vejleder: Jørgen Skibsted)
Characterization of Acidic Sites in Zeolites Using Solid-State NMR Spectroscopy
ons 08 aug
13:15-14:00 | Aarhus Universitet, Institut for Kemi, Aud I (1514-213), Langelandsgade 140, 8000 Aarhus C
Lecture: Diversity-oriented Organocatalysis or There and Back Again
Speaker: Lukasz Albrecht, Lodz University of Technology, Lódz, Poland (Host: Karl Anker Jørgensen)
fre 06 jul
13:00-15:00 | 1593-012, iNANO, Gustav Wieds Vej 14, 8000 Aarhus C
Kvalifikationseksamen: Anne Katrine Ravn (vejleder: Troels Skrydstrup)
Fundamental studies for the construction of carbon dioxide derived C-C bonds
tir 03 jul
10:15-12:15 | 1514-213, Aud I, Institut for Kemi, Langelandsgade 140, 8000 Aarhus C
Kvalifikationseksamen: Jacqueline Arlt (vejleder: Henrik Stapelfeldt)
Structure and dynamicss of molecules embedded in helium nanodroplets studied by ionization with femtosecond laser pulses
fre 29 jun
13:15-15:15 | Aud F (1534-125), Institut for Matematik, Ny Munkegade 118, 8000 Aarhus C
Specialeforsvar: Jacob Ginnerup Andreasen (vejleder: Torben R. Jensen)
Methylamine Metal Borohydrides - Characterisation and Synthesis
fre 29 jun
13:15-15:15 | Aarhus Universitet, The Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center, iNANO Aud (1593-012), Gustav Wieds Vej 14, 8000 Aarhus C
Specialeforsvar - Sebastian Damgaard Madsen (Vejleder: Jan Skov Pedersen)
Titel: Development of methods for size and shape determination of inorganic nanoparticles from small-angle X-ray scattering data
fre 29 jun
10:15-11:00 | Aud I (1514-213), Department of Chemistry, Langelandsgade 140, 8000 Aarhus C
iMAT Lecture: Towards the energy transition: how to turn carbon dioxide and water to carbon-neutral synthetic fuels
Dr. Teresa Andreu, Advanced Materials for Energy Area, Catalonia Institute for Energy Research (IREC) (Host: Anders Bentien)
fre 29 jun
10:15-11:00 | iNANO AUD (1593-012), Gustav Wieds Vej 14, 8000 Aarhus C
Specialized iNANO Lecture: Optimization of NMR pulse sequences and visualization of spin dynamics
Professor Dr. Steffen Glaser, Department of Chemistry, Technical University of Munich, Germany
tor 28 jun
13:30-15:00 | Aarhus Universitet, Institut for Kemi, Aud. IV (1514-116), Langelandsgade 140, 8000 Aarhus C
Specialeforsvar: Johan Guldbrand Karstoft (Vejleder: Merete Bilde)
Titel: Candle emissions: Methods for characterization
tor 28 jun
13:15-15:00 | Aarhus Universitet, Institut for Kemi, Aud. I (1514-213), Langelandsgade 140, 8000 Aarhus C
Specialeforsvar: Freja Manø Busk Karlsen (Vejleder: Thomas Poulsen)
Titel: “Biosynthesis of the APD functionality in rakicidin A”

Viser resultater 91 til 105 ud af 194

Forrige 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Næste